Complete List of 2018 Grammy Nominees

Kendrick Lamar performs at Coachella Music & Arts Festival at the Empire Polo Club on Sunday, April 16, 2017, in Indio, Calif. (Photo by Amy Harris/Invision/AP)

There’s just a couple months away from the 2018 Grammy Awards, the most highly regarded award show in music and now the committee has revealed the full list of nominees before the January 28th show. Head below to see the full list of nominees. Notably JAY-Z pulled away with eight nominations, Kendrick Lamar grabbed seven nods and grammy newcomers SZA, Khalid and Childish Gambino all received five nominations. Peep the full list below.

Record Of The Year
“Redbone” — Childish Gambino
“Despacito” — Luis Fonsi featuring Daddy Yankee and Justin Bieber
“The Story of O.J.” — Jay-Z
“Humble.” — Kendrick Lamar
“24K Magic” — Bruno Mars

Album Of The Year
Awaken, My Love — Childish Gambino
4:44 — Jay-Z
DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar
Melodrama — Lorde
24K Magic — Bruno Mars

Song Of The Year

“Despacito” — Ramón Ayala, Justin Bieber, Jason “Poo Bear” Boyd, Erika Ender, Luis Fonsi & Marty James Garton, songwriters (performed by Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee featuring Justin Bieber)
“4:44” — Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (performed by Jay-Z)
“Issues” — Benny Blanco, Mikkel Storleer Eriksen, Tor Erik Hermansen, Julia Michaels & Justin Drew Tranter, songwriters (performed by Julia Michaels)
“1-800-273-8255” — Alessia Caracciolo, Sir Robert Bryson Hall II, Arjun Ivatury & Khalid Robinson, songwriters (performed by Logic featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid)
“That’s What I Like” — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters performed by(Bruno Mars) from 24K Magic

Best New Artist
Alessia Cara
Lil Uzi Vert
Khalid
Julia Michaels
SZA

Best Traditional R&B Performance

(For new vocal or instrumental traditional R&B recordings.)
Laugh And Move On – The Baylor Project
Redbone – Childish Gambino
What I’m Feelin’ – Anthony Hamilton Featuring The Hamiltones
All The Way – Ledisi
Still – Mali Music

Best R&B Song
First Began – PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton)
Location – Alfredo Gonzalez, Olatunji Ige, Samuel David Jiminez, Christopher McClenney, Khalid Robinson & Joshua Scruggs, songwriters (Khalid)
Redbone – Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino)
Supermodel – Tyran Donaldson, Terrence Henderson, Greg Landfair Jr., Solana Rowe & Pharrell Williams, songwriters (SZA)
That’s What I Like – Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars)

Best Urban Contemporary Album
Free 6LACK – 6LACK
“Awaken, My Love!” – Childish Gambino
American Teen – Khalid
Ctrl – SZA
Starboy – The Weeknd

Best R&B Album
Freudian – Daniel Caesar
Let Love Rule – Ledisi
24K Magic – Bruno Mars
Gumbo – PJ Morton
Feel The Real – Musiq Soulchild

Best Rap Performance

Bounce Back – Big Sean
Bodak Yellow – Cardi B
4:44 – JAY-Z
HUMBLE. – Kendrick Lamar
Bad And Boujee – Migos Featuring Lil Uzi Vert

Best Rap/Sung Performance
PRBLMS – 6LACK
Crew – Goldlink Featuring Brent Faiyaz & Shy Glizzy
Family Feud – JAY-Z Featuring Beyoncé
LOYALTY. – Kendrick Lamar Featuring Rihanna
Love Galore – SZA Featuring Travis Scott

Best Rap Song
Bodak Yellow – Dieuson Octave, Klenord Raphael, Shaftizm, Jordan Thorpe, Washpoppin & J White, songwriters (Cardi B)
Chase Me – Judah Bauer, Brian Burton, Hector Delgado, Jaime Meline, Antwan Patton, Michael Render, Russell Simins & Jon Spencer, songwriters (Danger Mouse Featuring Run The Jewels & Big Boi)
HUMBLE. – K. Duckworth, Asheton Hogan & M. Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar)
Sassy – E. Gabouer & M. Evans, songwriters (Rapsody)
The Story Of O.J. – Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (JAY-Z)

Best Rap Album
4:44 – JAY-Z
DAMN. – Kendrick Lamar
Culture – Migos
Laila’s Wisdom – Rapsody
Flower Boy – Tyler, The Creator

Best Pop Solo Performance
“Love So Soft,” Kelly Clarkson
“Praying,” Kesha,” from Rainbow
“Million Reasons,” Lady Gaga, from Joanne
“What About Us,” P!nk
“Shape Of You,” Ed Sheeran, from ÷ (Divide)

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
“Something Just Like This,” The Chainsmokers & Coldplay,” from Memories…Do Not Open
“Despacito,” Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber
“Thunder,” Imagine Dragons,” from Evolve
“Feel It Still,” Portugal. The Man,” from Woodstock
“Stay,” Zedd & Alessia Cara

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
Nobody But Me (Deluxe Version), Michael Bublé
Triplicate, Bob Dylan
In Full Swing, Seth MacFarlane
Wonderland, Sarah McLachlan
Tony Bennett Celebrates 90, (Various Artists), Dae Bennett, Producer

Best Pop Vocal Album
Kaleidoscope EP, Coldplay
Lust For Life, Lana Del Rey
Evolve, Imagine Dragons
Rainbow, Kesha
Joanne, Lady Gaga
÷ (Divide), Ed Sheeran

Best Latin Pop Album
Lo Único Constante, Alex Cuba
Mis Planes Son Amarte, Juanes
Amar Y Vivir En Vivo Desde La Ciudad De México, 2017, La Santa Cecilia
Musas (Un Homenaje Al Folclore Latinoamericano En Manos De Los Macorinos), Natalia Lafourcade
El Dorado, Shakira

Best Country Song
“Better Man,” Taylor Swift, songwriter (Performed by Little Big Town), from The Breaker
“Body Like A Back Road,” Zach Crowell, Sam Hunt, Shane McAnally & Josh Osborne, songwriters (Performed by Sam Hunt)
“Broken Halos,” Mike Henderson & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Performed by Chris Stapleton), from From A Room: Volume 1
“Drinkin’ Problem,” Jess Carson, Cameron Duddy, Shane McAnally, Josh Osborne & Mark Wystrach, songwriters (Performed by Midland)
“Tin Man,” Jack Ingram, Miranda Lambert & Jon Randall, songwriters (Performed by Miranda Lambert), from The Weight Of These Wings

Best Country Album
Cosmic Hallelujah, Kenny Chesney
Heart Break, Lady Antebellum
The Breaker, Little Big Town
Life Changes, Thomas Rhett
From A Room: Volume 1, Chris Stapleton

Best Americana Album
Southern Blood, Gregg Allman
Shine On Rainy Day, Brent Cobb
Beast Epic, Iron & Wine
The Nashville Sound, Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit
Brand New Day, The Mavericks

Best Dance Recording
“Bambro Koyo Ganda,” Bonobo featuring Innov Gnawa, Bonobo, producer; Bonobo, mixer, from Migration
“Cola,” Camelphat & Elderbrook,” Mike Di Scala, Elderbrook & David Whelan, producers; Mike Di Scala, Elderbrook & David Whelan, mixers
“Andromeda,” Gorillaz Featuring DRAM,” Damon Albarn, Jamie Hewlett, Remi Kabaka & Anthony Khan, producers; Stephen Sedgwick, mixer, from Humanz
“Tonite,” LCD Soundsystem,” James Murphy, producer; James Murphy, mixer, from American Dream
“Line Of Sight,” Odesza featuring WYNNE & Mansionair, Clayton Knight & Harrison Mills, producers; Eric J Dubowsky, mixer, from A Moment Apart

Best Dance/Electronic Album
Migration, Bonobo
3-D The Catalogue, Kraftwerk
Mura Masa, Mura Masa
A Moment Apart, Odesza
What Now, Sylvan Esso

Best Remixed Recording
“Can’t Let You Go (Louie Vega Roots Mix),” Louie Vega, remixer (performed by Loleatta Holloway)
“Funk O’ De Funk (SMLE Remix),” SMLE, remixers (performed by Bobby Rush)
“Undercover (Adventure Club Remix),” Leighton James & Christian Srigley, remixers (performed by Kehlani)
“A Violent Noise (Four Tet Remix),” Four Tet, remixer (performed by The xx)
“You Move (Latroit Remix),” Dennis White, remixer (performed by Depeche Mode)

Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical
Calvin Harris
Greg Kurstin
Blake Mills
No I.D.
The Stereotypes

Best Jazz Instrumental Album
Uptown, Downtown, Bill Charlap Trio
Rebirth, Billy Childs
Project Freedom, Joey DeFrancesco & The People
Open Book, Fred Hersch
The Dreamer Is The Dream, Chris Potter

Best American Roots Performance
“Killer Diller Blues,” Alabama Shakes (Alabama Shakes), from The American Epic Sessions (Deluxe)
“Let My Mother Live,”Blind Boys Of Alabama (Blind Boys Of Alabama), from Almost Home
“Arkansas Farmboy,” Glen Campbell (Glen Campbell), from Adiós
“Steer Your Way,” Leonard Cohen (Leonard Cohen), from You Want It Darker
“I Never Cared For You,” Alison Krauss (Alison Krauss), from Windy City

Best Bluegrass Album
Fiddler’s Dream, Michael Cleveland
Laws Of Gravity, The Infamous Stringdusters
Original, Bobby Osborne
Universal Favorite, Noam Pikelny
All The Rage – In Concert Volume One [Live], Rhonda Vincent And The Rage

Best Folk Album
Mental Illness, Aimee Mann
Semper Femina, Laura Marling
The Queen Of Hearts, Offa Rex
You Don’t Own Me Anymore, The Secret Sisters
The Laughing Apple, Yusuf / Cat Stevens

Best New Age Album
Reflection, Brian Eno
SongVersation: Medicine, India.Arie
Dancing On Water, Peter Kater
Sacred Journey Of Ku-Kai, Volume 5, Kitaro
Spiral Revelation, Steve Roach

Best World Music Album
Memoria De Los Sentidos, Vicente Amigo
Para Mi, Buika
Rosa Dos Ventos, Anat Cohen & Trio Brasileiro
Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration, Ladysmith Black Mambazo
Elwan, Tinariwen

Best Instrumental Composition

“Alkaline,” Pascal Le Boeuf, composer (Le Boeuf Brothers & JACK Quartet), from Imaginist
“Choros #3,” Vince Mendoza, composer (Vince Mendoza & WDR Big Band Cologne), from Homecoming
“Home Free (For Peter Joe),” Nate Smith, composer (Nate Smith), from Kinfolk: Postcards From Everywhere
“Three Revolutions,” Arturo O’Farrill, composer (Arturo O’Farrill & Chucho Valdés), from Familia: Tribute To Bebo & Chico
“Warped Cowboy,” Chuck Owen, composer (Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge), from Whispers On The Wind

Best Historical Album

Bobo Yeye: Belle Epoque In Upper Volta, Jon Kirby, Florent Mazzoleni, Rob Sevier & Ken Shipley, compilation producers; Jeff Lipton & Maria Rice, mastering engineers (Various Artists)
The Goldberg Variations – The Complete Unreleased Recording Sessions June 1955, Robert Russ, compilation producer; Matthias Erb, Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Glenn Gould)
Leonard Bernstein – The Composer, Robert Russ, compilation producer; Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Leonard Bernstein)
Sweet As Broken Dates: Lost Somali Tapes From The Horn Of Africa, Nicolas Sheikholeslami & Vik Sohonie, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Various Artists)
Washington Phillips And His Manzarene Dreams, Michael Corcoran, April G. Ledbetter & Steven Lance Ledbetter, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Washington Phillips)

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media
Baby Driver — (Various Artists)
Guardians Of The Galaxy Vol. 2: Awesome Mix Vol. 2 — (Various Artists)
Hidden Figures: The Album — (Various Artists)
La La Land — (Various Artists)
Moana: The Songs — (Various Artists)

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media
Arrival — Jóhann Jóhannsson, composer
Dunkirk — Hans Zimmer, composer
Game Of Thrones: Season 7 — Ramin Djawadi, composer
Hidden Figures — Benjamin Wallfisch, Pharrell Williams & Hans Zimmer, composers
La La Land — Justin Hurwitz, composer

Best Song Written For Visual Media
“City Of Stars” — Justin Hurwitz, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, songwriters (Performed by Ryan Gosling & Emma Stone), from La La Land
“How Far I’ll Go” — Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Performed by Auli’i Cravalho), from Moana: The Songs
“I Don’t Wanna Live Forever (Fifty Shades Darker)” — Jack Antonoff, Sam Dew & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Performed by ZAYN & Taylor Swift), from Fifty Shades Darker
“Never Give Up” — Sia Furler & Greg Kurstin, songwriters (Performed by Sia), from Lion
“Stand Up For Something” — Common & Diane Warren, songwriters (Performed by Andra Day Featuring Common), from Marshall